Meet the Staff

Senior  Team

Mrs L. Clark

Headteacher

Mrs D. Morris

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A. Esp

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion)

Mrs V. Tracy

Assistant Headteacher

Portico Staff

Mr R. Queenborough

Director of Teaching & Learning

Mrs C. Woolf

CEO

Reception Team

Mrs E. Kotzé

Kingfisher Class Teachers

Miss S. Whiston

Peacock Class Teacher

Miss E. Brown

Woodpecker Class Teacher

Miss M.Parmenter

Owl Class Teacher

Mrs L. Jenkins

Swan Class Teacher

Mrs V. Bryant

Mrs S. Rayner

Primary Teaching & Learning Supervisor

Mrs D. Bird

Reception Teacher

Year One Team

Mr J. Sayer

Dragonfly Class Teacher

Miss L. Carmichael

Newt Class Teacher

Mrs A. Snashall

Frog Class Teacher

Miss N. Goodman

Duck Class Teacher

Miss P. Dixon

Heron Class Teacher

Miss C. Golding

Class Teacher

Year Two Team

Mrs V. Tracy

Assistant Headteacher

AfL / More Able Lead

Fox Class Teacher

Year Two/KS1 Leader

Miss L. Crowe

Hedgehog Class Teacher

Miss B. Ayres

Otter Class Teacher

Miss E. Flynn

Squirrel Class Teacher

Miss A. Webb

Badger Class Teacher

Nursery Team

Miss S. Spelman

Nursery Teacher

Mrs H Riley

Early Years Key Worker

Miss Z Garrett Nursery Assistant

Mrs J Howes

Nursery Assistant

Miss S Brooks

Early Years Key Worker

Miss S Snell

Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Williams Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Taylor

Nursery Assistant

Office  Team

Mrs S. Gould

Finance Officer

Mrs M. Barrand

Office Manager

Ms K. Andrews

Office Administrator

Mrs T. Watty

Admin Assistant

Inclusion Team

Mrs P. Verkooijen

SENCO

Mrs L. Soane

Manager of Wellbeing

Mrs A. Esp

Inclusion Manager

Miss L. Stephens

Teacher for SEND

Mrs J. Matthews

Rainbow Room

Manager

Ms Y. Turner

Starlight Room

Manager

Mrs H. Shine

Rainbow Room Teaching Assistant

Mrs S. Lloyd

Starlight Room Teaching Assistat

Mrs E. Forsdick

Sunshine Room Manager

Mrs C. Walker

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Speech & Language Specialist

Mrs T. Horton

Rainbow Room

Teaching Assistant

Ms A. Phillips

Sunshine Room Assistant

Mrs K.Owen

Speech and Lanuage Teaching Assistant

Site Team

Mr P. Matthews

Caretaker

Mr P. Bailey

Caretaker

Enrichment Team

Mr P. Baliey

Wildlife Ranger

Mr L. Gibbard

IT Apprentice

Mrs R. Burnham

Cover Supervisor

Ms D. Sludden

Supply Teacher

Teaching Assistants Team

Miss H. Booker

Miss W. Clark

Miss K. Gabrisova

Mrs L. Garner

Ms T. Horton

Miss R. Jackson

Miss Y. James

Mrs M. Lecorgne

Miss E. Ley

Mrs L. Lloyd

Mrs C. McRae

Mrs L. Nieass

Mrs K. Owen

Miss J. Peters

Ms C. Satchell

Mrs C. Smith

Miss E. Spence

Miss G. Turner

Midday Team

Ms A. Phillips

Midday Supervisor

Miss J. Chambers

Mrs K. Chapman

Mrs K. Collard

Mrs M. Cowell

Mrs B. Dhesi

Mrs T. Hammond

Mrs M. Harris

Mrs P. Laird

Mrs M. Rayment

Mrs F. Roberts