Meet the Staff

Senior  Team

Mrs L. Clark

Headteacher

Mrs D. Morris

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs A. Esp

Assistant Headteacher

(Inclusion)

Mrs V. Tracy

Assistant Headteacher

& Year 2 KS1 Leader

Mrs K. Burchell

Bursar

Reception Team

Mrs V. Bryant

Early Years Leader

Kingfisher Class Teacher

Early Years Phonics Lead

Mrs A. Snashall

Peacock Class Teacher

Mrs S. Ali

Woodpecker Class Teacher

Miss K. O'Connor

Owl Class Teacher

Ms C. Golding & Mrs D. Bird

Swan Class Teacher

Office  Team

Mrs K. Burchell

Bursar

Mrs M. Barrand

Office Manager

Mrs S. Gould

Finance/HR Officer

Mrs T. Watty

Admin Assistant

Ms K. Andrews

Office Administrator

Inclusion Team

Mrs P. Verkooijen

SENCO

Mrs A. Esp

Inclusion Manager

Mrs L. Soane

Manager of Wellbeing

Mrs E. Forsdick

Nurture Manager

Mrs C. Walker

Higher Level teaching assistant

Speech & Language Specialist

Mrs S. Rayner

Higher Level teaching assistant

Primary Teaching & Learning Supervisor

Mrs R. Burnham

Higher Level teaching assistant

Mrs J. Adkins

Language Resource Base Manager

Year One Team

Miss L. Carmichael

Newt Class Teacher

Mr J. Sayer

Dragonfly Class Teacher

Miss P. Dixon

Frog Class Teacher

Miss R. Carter

Duck Class Teacher

RE Co-ordinator

Mrs L. Holohan

Heron Class Teacher

Mrs H. Webb & Mrs E. Bowen

- Maternity Leave

Year Two Team

Mrs V. Tracy

Assistant Headteacher

AfL / More Able Lead

Fox Class Teacher

Year Two/KS1 Leader

Miss C. Colwell

Hedgehog Class Teacher

Miss B. Ayres

Squirrel Class Teacher

Miss N. Goodman

Otter Class Teacher

PSED & Healthy Schools

Co-ordinator

Miss A. Webb

Badger Class Teacher

Miss L. Cannell

Music Co-ordinator

Site Team

Mr G. Caten

Caretaker

Mr A. DeBoer

Caretaker

Enrichment Team

Mr T. Darke

Wildlife Ranger

Mrs E. Ewing

Supply Swimming Instructor

Mr L. Gibbard

IT Apprentice

Ms D. Sludden

Supply Teacher

Teaching Assistants Team

Miss H. Booker

Mrs L. Garner

Ms T. Horton

Mrs S. Howson

Miss R. Jackson

Miss Y. James

Mrs M. Lecorgne

Miss E. Ley

Mrs L. Lloyd

Mrs C. McRae

Mrs E. Milbourn

Mrs K. Owen

Miss J. Peters

Ms C. Satchell

Mrs H. Shine

Mrs C. Smith

Nursery Team

Mrs H Riley

Early Years Key Worker

Miss S Brooks

Early Years Key Worker

Miss Z Garrett Nursery Assistant

Mrs S Gibbs

Nursery Assistant

Mrs J Howes

Nursery Assistant

Miss S Snell

Nursery Assistant

Mrs C Taylor

Nursery Assistant

Mrs A Williams Nursery Assistant

Senior  Team

Ms J. Matthews

Rainbow Room Lead

Ms E. Fordsick

Nurture Manager

Sunshine Room

Ms J. Adkins

Language Resource Base Manager

Ms Y. Turner

Welcome Room Lead

Ms M. Robinson

Starlight Room Lead

Midday Team

Ms A. Phillips

Midday Supervisor

Mrs M. Caplan

Mrs K. Chapman

Mrs K. Collard

Miss K. Cooper

Mrs M. Cowell

Mrs B. Dhesi

Mrs M. Harris

Mrs P. Laird

Ms T. McCarthy

Mrs M. Rayment

Reading Assistant Team

Mrs S. Bentall

Miss K. Cooper

Mrs M. Cowell

Mrs B. Dhesi

Mrs T. Horton

Tel: 01702 468461  / office@hamstel-inf.southend.sch.uk   /  Hamstel Road, Southend on Sea, Essex, SS2 4PQ

                  Part of the Portico Academy Trust - opening doors, unlocking potential - www.porticoacademytrust.co.uk

                  Portico House, 59 Ronald Hill Grove, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex, SS9 2JB - 01702 478593

iqm-inclusive-school-award (2).jpg
iqm-flagship-school-award.jpg